MIAMBE Ltd. (“MIAMBE”) Privacy Policy

Overview

The Privacy Protection Law, 1981 regulates the processing of information relating to you and grants you various rights in relation to your personal data.

MIAMBE Ltd. (“MIAMBE”) is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected and that it complies with its obligations under the Privacy Protection Law 1981.

This Statement explains how we use the information that we collect about you when you register for the MIAMBE service. By using in any way MIAMBE, or providing the information requested by MIAMBE, you agree to accept the terms of our Privacy Policy and our use of the information we collect.

The information we collect and how we use it

When you first register on our web site and/or when you register for one of our services, we may collect personal information from you such as your name, e-mail address, contact details, health, insurance and/or financial information. We gather this information to allow us, inter alia, to process your registration, to provide you with customized content, to improve our services and to contact you.

In addition, we may gather information about you automatically through your use of the Website, e.g., your IP address and how you navigate our Website.

Your information may also be forwarded to our affiliates, or companies working as agents on our behalf (such as companies that collect and process your information for us as well as companies that fulfill your requests for more information about our services).

In addition, we may use aggregated information for the purposes of tracking the usage of our services and/or in order to help us develop and improve the web site and such services. We may pass the aggregated information to third parties, provided all details that can be used to identify you will be eliminated therefrom.

From time to time, we may use or augment the personal information we have about you with information obtained from third parties. For example, we may use such third party information to confirm contact or financial information or to better understand your interests by associating demographic information with the information you have provided.

We may use your personal information to respond to your inquiries and provide the products and services you request. We also use your information to deliver the content and services we believe you will find the most relevant. In addition, we may use personal identifiers to recognize you when you arrive at the Website via an external link. We will also use your information to provide customer service and support.

We use the information you provide to better understand how our products and services impact you and those you care for, to track and respond to safety concerns and to further develop and improve our products and services. From time to time, we seek out individuals, patients, healthcare professionals, who have benefitted from or recommend our products and services.

Cookies and Other Tools

We collect information about you by using cookies, tracking pixels and other technologies (collectively, “Tools”). We use this information to better understand, customize and improve user experience with our websites, services and offerings as well as to manage our advertising. If you have provided us with personal information, for example through a registration or a request for certain materials, we may associate this personal information with information gathered through the Tools.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

MIAMBE may update this Privacy Policy. We will effort to notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by sending a notice to the primary email address specified in your registration form, if specified. Or or by placing a notice on our Website.

Links

Our Web site may provide links to other web sites over which we have no control. The information practices of these linked web sites are not covered by this Privacy Policy and you should check these sites carefully to find out how they use your personal information.

Updating your personal information

If any of the information that you have provided to us changes, please let us know the correct details by emailing us at info@miambe.com.

 

 

000-017   000-080   000-089   000-104   000-105   000-106   070-461   100-101   100-105  , 100-105  , 101   101-400   102-400   1V0-601   1Y0-201   1Z0-051   1Z0-060   1Z0-061   1Z0-144   1z0-434   1Z0-803   1Z0-804   1z0-808   200-101   200-120   200-125  , 200-125  , 200-310   200-355   210-060   210-065   210-260   220-801   220-802   220-901   220-902   2V0-620   2V0-621   2V0-621D   300-070   300-075   300-101   300-115   300-135   3002   300-206   300-208   300-209   300-320   350-001   350-018   350-029   350-030   350-050   350-060   350-080   352-001   400-051   400-101   400-201   500-260   640-692   640-911   640-916   642-732   642-999   700-501   70-177   70-178   70-243   70-246   70-270   70-346   70-347   70-410   70-411   70-412   70-413   70-417   70-461   70-462   70-463   70-480   70-483   70-486   70-487   70-488   70-532   70-533   70-534   70-980   74-678   810-403   9A0-385   9L0-012   9L0-066   ADM-201   AWS-SYSOPS   C_TFIN52_66   c2010-652   c2010-657   CAP   CAS-002   CCA-500   CISM   CISSP   CRISC   EX200   EX300   HP0-S42   ICBB   ICGB   ITILFND   JK0-022   JN0-102   JN0-360   LX0-103   LX0-104   M70-101   MB2-704   MB2-707   MB5-705   MB6-703   N10-006   NS0-157   NSE4   OG0-091   OG0-093   PEGACPBA71V1   PMP   PR000041   SSCP   SY0-401   VCP550  

Get Certified